Manoramaonline.Com - Info manoramaonline.com

manoramaonline.com receives about 252,000 unique visitors and 1,388,520 (5.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,519.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,143,876.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank manoramaonline.com is ranked number 480 in the world and 0.0504% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 208.185.115.73.

About - manoramaonline.com

English and Malayalam language daily based in Kottayam. Local news and features.
Manorama Online, the web version of the most popular Malayalam newspaper Malayala Manorama, offers minute-to-minute updates on business, automobile, Malayalam movies, Kerala Politics, Malayalam News, Kerala News, Latest Malayalam News, Latest Kerala News, Breaking News, Online News, Malayalam Online News, Kerala Politics, Business News, Movie News, Movie Reviews, Test Drives, Auto news, sports news Malayalam Movie News, News Headlines, Breaking Malayalam News and others.
How did manoramaonline.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is manoramaonline.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
252,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,560,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,388,520 (5.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
480 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0504% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 44.4%41.7%42
United Arab Emirates 13.4%14.3%6
Qatar 10.9%12.9%13
Saudi Arabia 8.3%7.9%100
Kuwait 5.0%4.8%21
Oman 4.2%4.8%13
United States 3.7%3.7%1506
Bahrain 1.6%1.9%6
United Kingdom 1.3%1.1%669
Australia 0.9%0.8%347
Italy 0.7%0.9%3130
Germany 0.7%0.7%4004
Japan 0.6%0.4%34912
Canada 0.5%0.5%846
South Africa %-3203
Malaysia %-1363
Maldives %-12
New Zealand %-217
Netherlands %-2765
Singapore %-352
Spain %-15011
Ireland %-369
Switzerland %-1666
Israel %-1739
France %-11524
Austria %-3218

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
manoramaonline.com
84.86%83.42%5.22
localnews.manoramaonline.com
16.72%5.97%1.90
epaper.manoramaonline.com
11.74%3.31%1.50
english.manoramaonline.com
8.21%3.39%2.19
gulf.manoramaonline.com
5.61%1.61%1.5
id.manoramaonline.com
0.79%0.18%1.2
us.manoramaonline.com
0.68%0.19%1.5
specials.manoramaonline.com
0.54%0.14%1.4
europe.manoramaonline.com
0.45%0.11%1.2
img.manoramaonline.com
0.42%0.08%1.0
subscribe.manoramaonline.com
0.41%0.15%1.9
food.manoramaonline.com
0.28%0.07%1.3
travel.manoramaonline.com
0.23%0.05%1.2
esampadyam.manoramaonline.com
0.13%0.52%21
ekarshakasree.manoramaonline.com
0.07%0.53%43
eweekly.manoramaonline.com
0.06%0.13%13
efasttrack.manoramaonline.com
0.02%0.07%20
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush manoramaonline.com
Domain:
  manoramaonline.com
Rank:
  12,331
Organic Keywords:
  51,355
Organic Traffic:
  117,367
Organic Cost:
  $102,707.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,000
Total Backlinks:
  75,356
Follow Links:
  72,294
Nofollow Links:
  3,062
Referring Domains:
  1,393
Referring IPs:
  1,489

How socially engaged is manoramaonline.com?

Facebook:
  23,617
Google +:
  183,003
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  13
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much manoramaonline.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,519.68
Monthly Revenue:
$105,590.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,284,683.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 579,013$926.42
United Arab Emirates 198,558$744.59
United States 51,375$589.27
Qatar 179,119$474.67
Saudi Arabia 109,693$221.58
Kuwait 66,649$102.64
United Kingdom 15,274$95.16
Australia 11,108$83.64
Oman 66,649$80.65
Canada 6,943$48.67
Germany 9,720$46.95
Bahrain 26,382$44.06
Italy 12,497$43.61
Japan 5,554$17.77
South Africa 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
France 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Maldives 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00

How much money do manoramaonline.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$617.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,536.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$225,528.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
249,517
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,485,511
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
91,073,721
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 162,124$259.40
United States 9,248$106.07
United Arab Emirates 27,798$104.24
Saudi Arabia 23,036$46.53
Qatar 10,747$28.48
Australia 2,222$16.73
United Kingdom 2,444$15.22
Germany 2,819$13.61
Canada 1,736$12.17
Italy 2,124$7.41
Kuwait 2,666$4.11
Bahrain 1,055$1.76
Oman 1,333$1.61
Japan 167$0.53
France 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Maldives 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
Israel 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00

How much is manoramaonline.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,143,876.91

Where is manoramaonline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.185.115.73
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.185.115.73

How fast does manoramaonline.com load?

Average Load Time:
(6386 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.manoramaonline.com/etc/designs/facer/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.manoramaonline.com/etc/designs/facer/js/jquery.cookie.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.manoramaonline.com/etc/designs/facer/css/styles.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://manoramaonline.com/
http://www.manoramaonline.com/
http://www.manoramaonline.com/facer.html

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 563B (42% reduction).

Minifying http://m.manoramaonline.com/etc/designs/facer/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

India/News and Media

What sites are related to manoramaonline.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
ETag: "4be0***-8ca8f-53e81831d6bc0"
Last-Modified: Mon, 10 Oct 2016 12:00:55 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: max-age=42
Expires: Mon, 10 Oct 2016 12:20:03 GMT
Date: Mon, 10 Oct 2016 12:19:21 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.manoramaonline.com 600
A 208.185.115.48 20
A 208.185.115.73 20
SOA 600
Mname a16-66.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 2014102917
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a1-168.akam.net 600
NS a6-64.akam.net 600
NS a20-67.akam.net 600
NS a7-65.akam.net 600
NS a13-65.akam.net 600
NS a16-66.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-24
Domain Age:
16 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: MANORAMAONLINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 75302898_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-27T03:51:26Z
Creation Date: 2001-07-24T07:58:23Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-24T06:58:48Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: V. V. Jacob
Registrant Organization: Malayala Manorama
Registrant Street: K. K. Road
Registrant City: Kottayam
Registrant State/Province: Kerala
Registrant Postal Code: 686001
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.4812563646
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +91.4812562479
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: V. V. Jacob
Admin Organization: Malayala Manorama
Admin Street: K. K. Road
Admin City: Kottayam
Admin State/Province: Kerala
Admin Postal Code: 686001
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.4812563646
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.4812562479
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: V. V. Jacob
Tech Organization: Malayala Manorama
Tech Street: K. K. Road
Tech City: Kottayam
Tech State/Province: Kerala
Tech Postal Code: 686001
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.4812563646
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.4812562479
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1-168.akam.net
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net
Name Server: a16-66.akam.net
Name Server: a20-67.akam.net
Name Server: a6-64.akam.net
Name Server: a7-65.akam.net
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-10T12:19:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: ASIANET WEB HOSTING SERVICES

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MANORAMAONLINE.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: A1-168.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jul-2015
Creation Date: 24-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 24-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 10 Oct 2016 12:19:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
manoramaonline.com widget